?

Log in

Well, fuck. My life has a title? [entries|friends|calendar]
Yami Bakura

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(1 pathetic sucker You just won a life!)

[09 Dec 2005|10:20pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

This cruise? Lame. LAME. :|

It feels like it's been months. But that's just me. I can't wait to get off this goddamn thing. I'm damn near sinking it or something. It's that lame. Not that I wouldn't sink a ship just for FUN, but.

Not to mention how LAME having a roommate is. I'm getting so sick of the smell of wet dog.

PRIVATECollapse )

(1 pathetic sucker You just won a life!)

[03 Sep 2005|11:45pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

...I forgot my birthday. :|

Funny, how when I think that my father caused such an occaision it's just not so exciting anymore.

(15 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[28 Aug 2005|09:03pm]
[ mood | blah ]

... Life has a screw loose. Because of course I don't.

Who'd have ever thought. I must be going soft. I don't do the whole friend thing. Unless that friend was Malik. But Malik's a given. :| Otherwise, I just don't do it.

But I did. Hn. Weird.

PRIVATECollapse )

(You just won a life!)

[12 Aug 2005|02:48pm]
[ mood | ... ]

... I guess I'm.. staying at Yarik's for a bit. :|

There's food here. Good food.

PRIVATECollapse )

(You just won a life!)

[30 Jul 2005|02:46pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

Where the fuck are you?

(You just won a life!)

[28 Jul 2005|10:55pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

... Aha.. hahaha.

This is funny. hysterical.

A FUCKING. KNEE SLAPPER.

PRIVATECollapse )

My nose, however, disagrees. :|

(You just won a life!)

[23 Jul 2005|07:13pm]
...

(3 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[05 Jul 2005|10:23pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

You know what? No. N-O.

...

No. :|

Bird shit is the single most difficult thing to get out of your hair. And it's not like you can just go to some convenient store, asking for the best conditioner they got, loads of it, and just expect to walk out questioned free.

Not only are we now out of conditioner. This crap is STILL my hair. Oh, and I still can't go to any damn convenient store.

Squirrels? For now accept my apologies. There are more evil rodents on this earth.

(4 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[19 May 2005|09:28pm]
[ mood | drunk ]

I park in handicapped places, while handicapped people make handicapped faces.

(You just won a life!)

[14 May 2005|03:23am]
[ mood | indescribable ]

Yo. Ryou. Just thought I'd tell you because you sleep like THE DEAD.

Totally used your toothbrush. Ate half the food in the apartment. And am bound to do something else that would annoy you. Just thought I'd lighten your day THAT MUCH MORE. >D

That movie Poltergeist made you pee your pants, right?

...

I'm baaack. *snort*

..For a short while. :\ Can't live without my PS2. ..*steals stuff*

PRIVATECollapse )

King of Psychos, PASSING out.

(1 pathetic sucker You just won a life!)

[02 May 2005|11:07pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

...Just don't talk to me. None of you. I'll kick your face.

PRIVATECollapse )

(12 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[26 Apr 2005|07:05am]
[ mood | pissed off ]

People are stupid.

(9 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[09 Apr 2005|10:09pm]
[ mood | apathetic ]

PRIVATECollapse )

I should get a job. Maybe start a business. I dunno. I want a life outside school and home.

...And that damn fair. Jesus. We have weeks. Why won't the teachers understand I can BS do these kind of things overnight? I don't have to start now.

You answer wrong I kick you in the face.Collapse )

(3 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[20 Mar 2005|02:48am]
[ mood | frustrated ]

I hate packing.

Since when did I have so much stuff? I've never seen this glass dove in my life.

...

Screw it, I'm throwing half this crap away. >|

I've hadn't had one chance on this thing. The school's having some kind of fair, and everything's so damn hectic even I'm somehow involved. I have no idea how they got me to be. Had something to do with graduating. I don't know, I wasn't paying attention. There's going to be a haunted house. There's a haunted house every year. Apparently it's supposed to be for all ages.

...

Who the HELL gets scared in a haunted house for all ages? There's no point!

I signed up or it anyway. *grunt* It was the only damned thing going for me. Maybe I can spice it up a bit. All ages my ass.

Yarik? I'm moving in tonight. I'm as good as packed anyway.

(You just won a life!)

[10 Jan 2005|10:41pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Life has been damn boring without Yarik.

....

PrivateCollapse )

I met Kisara today. Damn girl made me soft. Next time we hang out Kisara-chan, bring your personal CEO. It's fun as hell pissing him off. >D

...BORED.

There isn't enough beer in the world.

(You just won a life!)

[06 Dec 2004|10:07pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

...Wow...

I haven't been that nice to a person since...

Um.

(5 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[06 Dec 2004|06:54am]
[ mood | drained ]

Ryou. Forget about the fucking meat.

PrivateCollapse )

I stole some RPGS last night. Mostly Final Fantasy. Didn't sleep. They're goddamn distracting addicting..

I like RPGS... controlling the way a game or how fucked your character turns out is rather fun.

(8 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[12 Nov 2004|11:27pm]
I. NEED. SEX.

*TwitchWretchDIE*

(1 pathetic sucker You just won a life!)

[12 Nov 2004|09:44pm]
[ mood | enraged ]

PrivateCollapse )

Yarik, I want my knife back.

(3 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[12 Nov 2004|01:37pm]
[ mood | confused ]

......Ow. >_o

...Ow...

...

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<_<>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

......Ow. >_o

...Ow...

...

<_< I'm never going to a karaoke bar EVER again.

...

I can't exactly remember <i>everything</i> that happened, but Mai seemed like she was hiding something... What did I do? o_o

Oh yeah... Mai. :\

Uhh...

Thanks? For some strange and unintelligible reason, I don't wanna ring your neck with wire like the rest of humanity. I guess.... >_> slut or not, you're okay. >D

FUCK. My heeeeead.

............And WHY have I listened to this song for the past five hours?!

(1 pathetic sucker You just won a life!)

[11 Nov 2004|01:37am]
[ mood | pissed off ]

You know what?! Screw privating this.

I don't FUCKING care anymore.

I don't need anyone.

What the hell WAS I thinking, anyway?!

That's right. It was a mistake.


(( ooc: This is supposed to go after the Yuugi/Atemu/Bakura/Yarik log... same with Yarik's recent post... We were both just too eager to post xDDD ))

(2 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[10 Nov 2004|04:29pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

PrivateCollapse )


....I REALLY don't want to go to that damned detention...

(23 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[06 Nov 2004|03:27pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

Detention.

DETENTION.

No thanks to a certain Jounouchi Katsuya, I got it for a freaking WEEK.

Yeah. Yarik? This is why the retard is a fucking waste of oxygen. I'll KILL him.

PrivateCollapse )

(1 pathetic sucker You just won a life!)

(( OOC: He's at school. :D He's worried about Ryou staying home alone no matter HOW MUCH he denies)) [26 Oct 2004|10:03am]
[ mood | pissed off ]

No one better come within 300 centameters between me and my space.

I WILL slit your throat.

Unless you're an Ishtar... -.-

(2 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

.... [25 Oct 2004|10:50pm]
[ mood | enraged ]

People are so vile.

Heh. I never thought I'd see the day there'd be a worst person other than me to roam Domino streets.

I'm really going to murder him.

Slaughter.

Burn.

Slice the shit out of his mangled body.

Feed it to vulchers.

ENJOY myself.

(10 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[03 Oct 2004|04:32am]
[ mood | tired ]

Your Erotic LJ dream by cozzette
username
you went to bed feeling
You began to dream aboutaint_no_puppy
who wasdominating you
ina hotel room
withnothing but a bootlace and a bandaid on
which made youcry
but was interupted byyarik__
who began tomasterbate
You awokethinking:"WTF!!!!!?????"
and you hopethat dreams do come true
chance of that happening:: 74%
Quiz created with MemeGen!



*Twitch* I swear to drunk, I'm not God... e.O *hic*

(10 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

[02 Oct 2004|10:51am]
[ mood | aggravated ]

Raw benefits of... raw meat: It's RAW.

God damnit. I'm starving. >.>

Can you possibly cook something OTHER THAN SOUP, Ryou?!

PrivateCollapse )

(37 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

Bite me. [27 Sep 2004|09:50pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]

I'm never going in a dressing room without a "compatible" locking system ever again. XP

PrivateCollapse )

So I got off my ass and got new pants. Stole them. No surprise there.

...

What?! My life is utterly BORING. Nothing out of the ordinary ever happens.

Especially not today. >.x

Yarik...Collapse )

(4 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

>.O [26 Sep 2004|01:54pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

PrivateCollapse )

Fucking hell. Somebody inparticular deserves to DIE.

(6 pathetic suckers You just won a life!)

Open mouth, Insert meat. [26 Sep 2004|12:52am]
[ mood | depressed ]

PrivateCollapse )

People who don't know the slang for sexual organs died in the early 1900's... Ryou, you were a mistake.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]